Scope

This Privacy Policy is effective with respect to all websites owned by Jotobico Holding AS:

 

Information we collect

Jotobico Holding does NOT collect any personal information when you visit our websites or download brochures.
We only collect information you voluntarily provide to us by signing up for our newsletter or applying for sponsoring. The following personal information will be collected:

  • Name
  • Email
  • IP-address

 

Use and disclosure of personal information

  • Sponsoring application: The information collected will only be used to evaluate your application. Should your application be accepted, your information will be used in connection with a payment and stored in our CRM-system for the time period required by law.
  • Newsletter: The information provided will be used to send you promotional emails about our products and services. You can stop receiving our promotional emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in every email we send.

 

Data storage

The information you voluntarily provide to us will be stored on our servers or on www.mailchimp.com (The Rocket Science Group LLC). Information that will be used in connection with a payment, will be stored in our CRM-system for the time period required by law. We take reasonable and appropriate measures to protect personal information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the personal information.

 

How to have your information deleted

Please contact us using the contact details provided below if you wish for your information to be deleted.

 

Third parties

Personal information will not be shared with third parties other than with our newsletter service provider. Your information will not be shared by them.

 

Your rights

We will give you access to any personal information we hold about you within 30 days of any request for that information. You may request to access, correct, amend or delete information we hold about you. Unless it is prohibited by law, we will remove any of your personal information from our servers at request.
If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact Datatilsynet at www.datatilsynet.no.

 

Contact information

J.S.Cock AS (Org.no. 911071991)
PB 68 Stovner, 0913 Oslo | T: 22 21 51 00 | E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

© 2016 Norwegian Valve Group AS